SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
August
17 NAP Qualifier: 5:30PM
18 STaC Week Begins
Carole's Open Stratified & 499er Game with Hand Records: 10:30AM
Mich/Guest's Lesson: 6:30PM
Mich's Two-Section Game with Hand Records: 7PM
STaC Zip Teams: 10:45PM
19 Judy Open Game with Hand Records: 10:30AM
Supervised Play: 3PM
Lynn's Stratified Open Pairs Game with Hand Records: 7:30PM
STaC Day 2
20 Lynn's Lesson: 10:30AM
Lynn's Stratified 299er & Stratified Open Game w/separate sections and hand records: 11AM
Lynn's Open Stratified Game with Hand Records: 7:15PM
STaC Day 3
21 Lynn's Stratified 499er & Stratified Open Game w/separate sections and hand records: 10:30AM
Shuffle&Deal: 3PM
Lynn & Preston's Stratified Open Pairs Game: 7PM
STaC Day 4
22 Gabi's "Points Schoints" Game: 11AM
Carole's Open Game w/ Hand Records: 7PM
STaC Day 5
23 Open Stratified No Fear Bridge: 12PM
Mich's Lesson: 6:45PM
Matchpoint STaC Game: 7:07PM
STaC Zips: 11PM
STaC Day 6
24 Doug's Game: 5:30PM
STaC Week Ends
25 Carole's Game: 10:30AM
Lesson: 6:30PM
26 All Western Regional (Santa Clara) Begins
27 Regional Day 2
28 Regional Day 3
29 Regional Day 4
30 Regional Day 5
31 Regional Day 6
September
1 Regional Ends
2 Judy's Game: 10:30AM
Supervised Play: 3PM
Board Meeting: 6PM
Lynn's Game: 7:30PM
3 Lynn's Lesson: 10:30AM
2-Section Game: 11AM
Lynn's Game: 7:15PM
4 Lynn's Lesson: 10:10AM
2-Section Game: 10:30AM
Shuffle&Deal: 3PM
Pairs Game: 7PM
5 Gabi's Game: 11AM
Carole's Game: 7PM
6 No Fear Bridge: 12PM
Mich's Midchart Handicapped IMP Game with Hand Records New Time: 6:36PM
First Saturday Zips: 10:22PM
7 Doug's Game: 5:30PM
8 Carole's Game: 10:30AM
Unit Pairs [Mich]: 7PM
9 Judy's Game: 10:30AM
Supervised Play: 3PM
Lynn's Game: 7:30PM
10 Lynn's Lesson: 10:30AM
2-Section Game: 11AM
Lynn's Game: 7:15PM
11 Lynn's Lesson: 10:10AM
2-Section Game: 10:30AM
Shuffle&Deal: 3PM
Pairs Game: 7PM
12 Gabi's Game: 11AM
Carole's Game: 7PM
13 No Fear Bridge: 12PM
Mich's Midchart Handicapped IMP Game with Hand Records: 6:36PM
14 Doug's Game: 5:30PM
15 Carole's Game: 10:30AM
Mich's Game: 7PM
16 Judy's Game: 10:30AM
Supervised Play: 3PM
Lynn's Game: 7:30PM
17 Lynn's Lesson: 10:30AM
2-Section Game: 11AM
Lynn's Game: 7:15PM
18 Lynn's Lesson: 10:10AM
2-Section Game: 10:30AM
Shuffle&Deal: 3PM
Pairs Game: 7PM
19 Gabi's Game: 11AM
Carole's Game: 7PM
20 No Fear Bridge: 12PM
Mich's Game: 6:36PM